Share with Friends

Biography

Naveen is an Indian Actor, who is working in Tamil television industry. Naveen made his debut in the Tamil television Comedy show "Kalakka Povathu Yaaru (season 5)" along with Sathish.

Nickname:
Kalakkapovathy Yaaru
Date of Birth:
20 August 1988
Mother Tongue:
Tamil
Country:
India
Years Active:
2016 - Present
Place of Birth:
Trichy, Tamilnadu
Resident of:
Chennai, Tamilnadu
Qualification:
DG Vaishnav College
Marital Status:
Single
Social Links: