Share with Friends

Biography

Poonam Kaur is an Indian actress and model from Hyderabad, who appears in Tamil and Telugu films.

Realname:
Nakshatra
Nickname:
Deepa
Date of Birth:
21 October 1983
Mother Tongue:
Telugu
Country:
India
Years Active:
2006 - Present
Place of Birth:
Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
Resident of:
Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Qualification:
Fashion designing in National Institute of Fashion Technology
Marital Status:
Single